2013

For 2013 PNWR Information please visit www.northwestyoyo.com

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2012 Results

2A Finals
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Yuuki SPENCER TX 75.87
2 Paul YATH CA 72.66
3 Ryan LAI HI 69.92
4 Yoshi MIKAMOTO CA 66.74
5 Yusuke MORIKI JPN 58.11
6 Hugh HIGINBOTHAM WA 36.94
7 Jordan SAMBUENO WA 25.52
8 Jacob JENSEN ??? 23.49
3A Finals
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Yoshi MIKAMOTO CA 81.50
2 Paul YATH CA 66.77
3 Ryan LAI HI 54.21
4 Mack FINLEY OR 35.85
5 Jacob JENSEN ??? 13.83
6 Xavier HERNANDEZ WA 8.29
7 Michael GOODY CA -7.04
4A Finals
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Zac RUBINO CA 88.00
2 Daniel DIETZ MA 58.62
3 Dan MIZELL AZ 51.67
4 Kevin NICHOLAS WA 47.09
5 Nick JOHNSON WA 46.52
6 Kyle HEDGES WA 24.28
7 Samson NICKEL OR 18.56
8 Nehemiah PETERSON WI 18.01
9 Justin VONGPANYA WA 17.55
10 Ian LAWSON CA 13.40
11 Jeremy MEUGENS BC 12.35
12 Anthony MARTINEZ WA 12.08
13 Michael GOODY CA 12.01
14 Noah BACHOFEN WI 10.37
15 Rick COBB CA -13.74
5A Finals
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Miguel CORREA AZ 87.00
2 Sterling QUINN WA 78.98
3 Dan MIZELL AZ 52.55
4 Kyle HEDGES WA 48.54
5 Michael KURTI NJ 45.95
6 Patrick CANNY CO 40.05
7 Adam SPENCER WA 39.49
8 Leo QIN OR 32.86
9 Dylan WATT BC 31.49
10 Jacob JENSEN ??? 28.73
11 Mac WOOD WA 15.04
12 Zachary SCHUTTE WA 2.82
1A Finals
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Gentry STEIN CA 91.44
2 Daniel DIETZ MA 82.99
3 Zach GORMLEY CO 79.89
4 Mike MARSHALL CA 72.73
5 Li LUCKEY BC 67.37
6 Sam UNGERER CA 67.24
7 Luke FINNELL OR 67.20
8 Kevin NICHOLAS WA 66.04
9 Patrick CANNY CO 63.18
10 Michael KURTI NJ 62.69
11 Harrison LEE BC 61.01
12 Yusuke MORIKI JPN 59.91
13 Sterling QUINN WA 59.42
14 Clint ARMSTRONG AZ 57.57
15 Michael MONTGOMERY ID 56.74
16 Nehemiah PETERSON WI 55.13
17 Dan MIZELL AZ 52.02
18 Hugh HIGINBOTHAM WA 51.14
19 Nick JOHNSON WA 48.49
20 Alec CAMPBELL KA 45.84
21 Ky ZIZAN PA 35.08
22 Boyd SETH OR 33.32
23 Jerret ULMER WA 29.60
24 Slade RIGGS NC 25.38
1A Prelims
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Li LUCKEY BC 93.59 To Finals
2 Patrick CANNY CO 91.00
3 Harrison LEE BC 86.23
4 Michael MONTGOMERY ID 85.01
5 Hugh HIGANBOTHAM WA 78.60
6 Nick JOHNSON WA 77.58
7 Luke FINNELL OR 77.43
8 Yusuke MORIKI JPN 77.35
9 Ky ZIZAN PA 70.87
10 Sam UNGERER CA 70.85
11 Michael KURTI NJ 69.18
12 Nehemiah PETERSON WI 68.13
13 Alec CAMPBELL KS 68.07
14 Jerret ULMER WA 67.92
15 Slade RIGGS NC 67.86
16 Jt NICKEL OR 66.05
17 Adam SPENCER WA 65.84
18 Tessa PICCILLO CA 65.60
19 Jordan SAMBUENO WA 65.27
20 Ibrahim RAHMAN OR 64.78
21 Kyle HEDGES WA 63.63
22 Tony NORTH UT 63.52
23 Paul DANG OR 57.64
24 Mark MONTGOMERY GA 56.47
25 Junhong MCINTOSH-LEE BC 55.65
26 Jim WHITE OR 52.97
27 Jacob JENSEN ??? 52.67
28 Kaden HARDY UT 52.57
29 Wilson VAN GUNDY CA 52.07
30 Luke REINERT WA 52.05
31 Ann CONNOLLY VA 51.05
32 Joseph PALLAGI WA 50.71
33 Leo QIN OR 48.71
34 Zachary SCHUTTE WA 47.50
35 Alberto ODON JR OR 46.88
36 Noah BACHOFEN WI 46.12
37 Ryan LAI HI 45.72
38 Henry GRAY OR 45.31
39 Jack FINNELL OR 44.20
40 Ryan JOHNSON WA 43.42
41 Ian LAWSON CA 42.67
42 Justin VONGPANYA WA 41.16
43 Michael GOODY CA 40.75
44 Thomas KEANE OR 40.07
45 Cory HENDON CA 39.67
46 Macarthur WOOD WA 39.15
47 Dylan WATT BC 35.92
48 Anthony MARTINEZ WA 33.73
49 Travis MORIN AK 30.88
50 Andrew DAUGHERTY OR 30.76
51 Jeremy MEUGENS BC 29.74
52 Jeffrey LEUNG WA 29.16
53 Andrew HULTERSTROM UT 28.98
54 Jason RODRIGUEZ NY 28.12
55 Jordan HACHERL OR 26.33
56 Josh LESSER CA 24.13
57 Tristan CASTANEDA WA 24.00
58 Jason BANALES WA 20.14
59 Luke OROT AK 14.75
60 Clifton COWABUNGA OR 7.48
61 Justin CRONIN OR 6.04
Novice Freestyle
Place First Name Last Name State
1 Will OAKLEY OR
2 William CARNELL UT
3 Alex WHITNEY OR
The remaining players are listed in performance order
Edwin TSANG BC
Ethan HARDY UT
Alvin LIEU WA
Tarin SCHNEIDER OR
Christian CLARETE WA
Xavier LESTER WA
Andrew PAYTON OR
Christian ENCOMIENDA WA
Mason DEVRIEND WA
Victor UEMURA BC
Alistair MERTEN WA
Bryan WOMACK WA
Alex SKELLY BC
Ryan JACOBS OR
Irene SWANBERG WA
Elijah TAN OR
Andrew ESSAD WA
Finn ROSENFELD OR
Leo RUBIN-STENCEL WA
Nicholas DAY WA
Ladder Division
Place First Name Last Name Division Last Trick Made First Trick Missed
1 Jay WENDT 21+ 24 20
2 Russ BEAN 21+ 21 18
3 Tarin SCHNEIDER 12 to 20 19 14
4 Ian EDNEY 12 to 20 17 16
5 Alex SKELLY Under 12 17 11
6 Andrew ESSAD 12 to 20 16 13
7 Sam KATSUDA Under 12 14 5
8 Boras VAN HORN 12 to 20 13 10
8 Chris KATSUDA 21+ 13 10
10 Jack OAKLEY Under 12 12 10
10 Irene SWANBERG 21+ 12 10
12 Trevor CAFFEE Under 12 11 10
13 Ethan HARDY Under 12 10 11
14 Joh MORRILL Under 12 10 9
14 Kira PODOLSKY 12 to 20 10 9
16 Elijah TAN 12 to 20 10 8
17 DJ PERALTA 21+ 10 7
18 Xavier LESTER Under 12 10 4
19 Davis PAYTON 12 to 20 8 9
20 Sean ESSAD Under 12 7 5
21 Tim OAKLEY 21+ 6 7
22 Jeff SCHROEDER 21+ 0 1

 

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

2012 Pacific Northwest Yo-Yo Championships

2012 Pacific Northwest Yo-Yo Championships 

Northwest Rooms, Seattle Center

SCHEDULE:

Friday, February 24:

5:30 PM – 6:15 PM: Registration

6:30 PM – 9:00 PM: 1A Prelims

Saturday, February 25:

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM: Registration

11:00 AM – 12:00 PM: Novice Freestyles and Sport Ladder

1:00 PM – 5:00 PM: Championship Freestyles (2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 1A)

5:30 PM: Awards

7:00 PM: After Party at Frontier Room

Posted in Uncategorized | 34 Comments

2011 PNW Results

2011 PNW 1A Final Results
Place Players Name State Tech Perf Final Score
1 STEIN Gentry CA 75.00 18.33 93.33
2 DIETZ Daniel MA 56.26 16.00 72.26
3 GORMLEY Zach CO 57.84 14.00 71.84
4 HAYCOCK Charles BC 54.48 15.67 70.14
5 JOHNSON Grant CA 48.64 15.33 63.98
6 QUINN Sterling WA 47.15 11.67 58.81
7 ARMSTRONG Clint OR 44.31 12.67 56.97
8 MARSHALL Mike CA 42.35 10.67 53.01
9 MADDOX Nick CA 40.92 11.33 52.25
10 SETH Boyd OR 41.87 10.33 52.20
11 FIGUEROA Bryan CA 38.61 9.67 48.28
12 KURTI Michael NJ 34.99 12.67 47.66
13 LAI Ryan HI 37.49 10.00 47.49
14 LI Gary BC 37.13 8.33 45.47
15 QIN Leo OR 34.07 11.00 45.07
16 CHOI Jungyo AB 28.54 9.33 37.88
17 PETERSON Nehemiah WI 25.65 8.67 34.32
18 DEWITT Nate WA 23.68 9.67 33.35
19 MORIN Travis AK 21.89 8.67 30.56
2011 PNW 2A Final Results
Place Players Name State Tech Perf Final Score
1 JOHNSON Grant CA 74.16 14.67 88.83
2 HARRIS Joseph CA 65.37 14.67 80.03
3 LAI Ryan HI 34.01 9.00 43.01
4 BOTTIGLIA Adam OR 18.41 9.33 27.74
5 HIGINBOTHAM Hugh WA 7.43 5.67 13.09
6 SAMBUENO Jordan HI 9.59 3.33 12.92
7 JENSEN Jacob MARS 6.12 6.33 12.45
8 VONGPANYA Justin WA 0.18 3.00 3.18
2011 PNW 3A Final Results
Place Players Name State Tech Perf Final Score
1 LAI Ryan HI 70.06 12.00 82.06
2 KINDER Steven FL 60.69 10.33 71.02
3 JENSEN Jacob MARS 9.58 7.00 16.58
2011 PNW 4A Final Results
Place Players Name State Tech Perf Final Score
1 FIGUEROA Bryan CA 74.43 15.33 89.77
2 RUBINO Zac CA 56.72 14.00 70.72
3 DIETZ Daniel MA 42.54 11.00 53.54
4 JOHNSON Nick WA 39.41 9.00 48.41
5 MIZELI Daniel AZ 37.02 9.33 46.36
6 JENSEN Jacob MARS 24.63 10.33 34.96
7 HEDGES Kyle WA 25.35 8.00 33.35
8 QUINN Sterling WA 18.95 8.00 26.95
9 MARTINEZ Anthony WA 14.24 6.67 20.91
10 COBB Rick CA 7.13 5.33 12.46
11 VONGPANYA Justin WA 4.27 4.00 8.27
2011 PNW 5A Final Results
Place Players Name State Tech Perf Final Score
1 QUINN Sterling WA 75.00 13.33 88.33
2 HAYCOCK Charles BC 51.98 9.67 61.65
3 HEDGES Kyle WA 50.02 8.67 58.69
4 MIZELI Daniel AZ 40.69 7.33 48.03
5 JOHNSON Nick WA 35.54 8.33 43.87
6 MCCLELLAN Tye WA 30.10 7.00 37.10
7 MORIN Travis AK 26.30 7.33 33.63
8 ARMSTRONG Clint OR 25.29 6.33 31.62
9 JENSEN Jacob MARS 12.54 8.33 20.87
10 DANG Paul OR 14.45 6.33 20.78
2011 PNW 1A Prelim Results
Place Players Name State Tech Final Score
1 DIETZ Daniel MA 93.81 93.81 To Finals
2 JOHNSON Grant CA 93.70 93.70
3 HAYCOCK Charles BC 91.67 91.67
4 GORMLEY Zach CO 86.67 86.67
5 KURTI Michael NJ 72.12 72.12
6 MARSHALL Mike CA 71.63 71.63
7 QIN Leo OR 69.91 69.91
8 CHOI Jungyo AB 68.54 68.54
9 ARMSTRONG Clint OR 67.96 67.96
10 LAI Ryan HI 67.55 67.55
11 MORIN Travis AK 65.81 65.81
12 LI Gary BC 64.92 64.92
13 MADDOX Nick CA 64.24 64.24
14 PETERSON Nehemiah WI 63.12 63.12
15 FIGUEROA Bryan CA 62.05 62.05
16 NORTH Tony UT 60.60 60.60
17 RAHMAN Ibrahim OR 59.31 59.31
18 FINNELL Luke OR 59.16 59.16
19 ATWATER Alex WA 59.04 59.04
20 SAMBUENO Jordan HI 58.66 58.66
21 ULMER Jerret WA 56.70 56.70
22 MIZELI Daniel AZ 55.81 55.81
23 JOHNSON Ryan WA 55.11 55.11
24 KINDER Steven FL 54.70 54.70
25 JEWELL Andrew OR 54.57 54.57
26 MARTINEZ Anthony WA 53.23 53.23
27 MONTGOMERY Michael ID 53.17 53.17
28 HUBER John AZ 52.85 52.85
29 HIGINBOTHAM Hugh WA 52.38 52.38
30 LIN Ting-wei WA 50.12 50.12
31 NELSON Spencer CA 48.72 48.72
32 SCHUTTE Zachary WA 47.89 47.89
33 OCONNELL Michael HI 47.13 47.13
34 DAY Aaron VT 45.91 45.91
35 HEDGES Kyle WA 45.40 45.40
36 FINNELL Jack OR 44.99 44.99
37 HANLON Avery OR 43.90 43.90
38 MENDOZA Jason WA 43.05 43.05
39 PONCE Pedro OR 42.19 42.19
40 HACHERL Jordan OR 42.14 42.14
41 SPENCER Adam WA 41.37 41.37
42 LELAND Colin OR 41.32 41.32
43 ROSENFELD Finn OR 40.18 40.18
44 JENSEN Jacob MARS 39.85 39.85
45 BOTTIGLIA Adam OR 38.96 38.96
46 KAMIGAKI Tyler WA 35.91 35.91
47 MARKHAM Lilia CA 35.54 35.54
48 MEUGENS Jeremy BC 34.91 34.91
49 GATTER Lance AK 34.76 34.76
50 MEYER Avi OR 33.76 33.76
51 CHEN Henvey WA 31.90 31.90
52 PARRISH Benjamin WA 30.49 30.49
53 PEREZ Ryan BC 30.29 30.29
54 HOUSE Cooper OR 29.48 29.48
55 JOHNSON Nick WA 29.18 29.18
56 DANG Paul OR 28.47 28.47
57 SABLAN Carson WA 28.39 28.39
58 SUCHER Jace OR 26.12 26.12
59 SAURUSREX Clifton OR 26.12 26.12
60 OSMER Adam WA 25.52 25.52
61 VONGPANYA Justin WA 20.67 20.67
62 ODOHERTY Truman WA 20.49 20.49
63 CLARETE Christian WA 18.09 18.09
64 BUENDIA Zachary CA 14.21 14.21
65 WOOD Macarthur WA 14.13 14.13
66 LOUIE Bradley CA 12.94 12.94
67 SHINGLEDECKER Bennett OR 12.27 12.27
68 SLOAN Dayton WA 12.13 12.13
69 CEA Johan WA 5.54 5.54
70 MOLNAR Ethan WA 0.98 0.98
71 MUNIZ Joe WA (0.59) (0.59)

2011 PNW Sport Ladder Results
First Name Last Name Age Division Last Trick Made First Trick Missed
Will Oakley Under 12 24 25
Jay Wendt 21 and over 20 18
Brian Tran 12-20 20 15
Sam Larson 12-20 19 20
Riley Aggson Under 12 19 20
Titan Sundberg Under 12 19 20
James Hanson Under 12 19 18
Russ Bean 21 and over 19 18
Zach Rough Under 12 19 16
Greg Winterrowd 21 and over 19 15
Tarin Schneider 12-20 19 11
Chris Wise Under 12 18 12
Sam Findtner Under 12 17 18
Andrew Robinson 12-20 17 16
Jonas Van Horn Under 12 17 15
Aodhan Brown Under 12 17 15
Joseph Sjodin Under 12 17 15
Marcus Siggins Under 12 17 10
Izack Saito Under 12 16 15
Brighton Kilgore 12-20 16 14
Ryan Wanderscheid Under 12 15 16
Mackenzie Finley 21 and over 15 10
Matthew Brown Under 12 14 12
Jared Suchner Under 12 13 12
Andrew Taylor Under 12 13 8
Maddie Rough Under 12 12 11
Alex Lee Under 12 11 12
Irene Swanberg 21 and over 11 12
Hunter Kelly 12-20 11 6
Max Sucher Under 12 10 11
Trevor Smith Under 12 10 11
Loudon Sharpe Under 12 10 11
JT Nickel 12-20 10 11
Aron Davis 12-20 10 11
David Lee 21 and over 10 11
Ian Edney Under 12 10 8
James Mendoza 21 and over 10 8
Ben Clanton 12-20 9 10
Tim Oakley 21 and over 9 10
Nathan Tadios 12-20 9 8
Nick Kubasti 12-20 5 6
Posted in Results | Leave a comment

2010 PNWR Results

2010 Pacific Northwest Regional 2A Finals Results
Place Players Name City State Tech Perf Final Score
1 Grant Johnson Manhattan Beach CA 80.00 12.67 92.67
2 Ryan Lai Honolulu HI 52.24 8.67 60.91
3 Adam Bottiglia Portland OR 21.04 7.33 28.37
4 Josh Yee San Francisco CA 20.36 6.33 26.69
5 Jacob Jensen La Grande OR (0.58) 3.33 2.75
2010 Pacific Northwest Regional 3A Finals Results
Place Players Name City State Tech Perf Final Score
1 Ryan Lai Honolulu HI 80.00 7.33 87.33
2 Josh Yee San Francisco CA 65.83 6.00 71.83
3 Sterling Quinn Seattle WA 59.61 7.67 67.27
2010 Pacific Northwest Regional 4A Finals Results
Place Players Name City State Tech Perf Final Score
1 Bryan Figueroa Oakley CA 80.00 11.67 91.67
2 Zac Rubino Chico CA 54.03 8.33 62.36
3 Connor Swan Phoenix AZ 45.79 8.67 54.45
4 Dylan Benharris Redondo Beach CA 34.92 6.67 41.59
5 Daniel Dietz Florance MA 32.59 6.67 39.25
6 Kyle Hedges Lake Stevens WA 29.68 6.67 36.35
7 Josh Yee San Francisco CA 30.14 6.00 36.14
8 Anthony Martinez Spanaway WA 21.32 5.00 26.32
2010 Pacific Northwest Regional 5A Finals Results
Place Players Name City State Tech Perf Final Score
1 Sterling Quinn Seattle WA 79.46 9.67 89.12
2 Connor Swan Phoenix AZ 61.79 7.67 69.46
3 Matthew Fernandez San Francisco CA 61.39 7.00 68.39
4 Dylan Benharris Redondo Beach CA 56.11 5.67 61.78
5 Josh Yee San Francisco CA 54.79 5.33 60.12
6 Charles Haycock Abbotsford BC 49.50 6.00 55.50
7 Kyle Hedges Lake Stevens WA 43.92 5.33 49.25
8 Clint Armstrong Corvallis OR 17.76 4.33 22.09
9 Travis Morin Anchorage AK 6.35 4.00 10.35
2010 Pacific Northwest Regional 1A Finals Results
Place Players Name City State Tech Perf Final Score
1 Jensen Kimmitt Edmonton AB 80.00 13.67 93.67
2 Gentry Stein Chico CA 73.50 11.67 85.16
3 Daniel Dietz Florance MA 70.03 11.33 81.37
4 Sterling Quinn Seattle WA 62.24 9.00 71.24
5 Grant Johnson Manhattan Beach CA 56.00 10.67 66.66
6 Jacob Jensen La Grande OR 49.18 9.67 58.85
7 Leo Qin Portland OR 49.89 7.33 57.23
8 Kyle Hedges Lake Stevens WA 49.60 7.00 56.60
9 Josh Yee San Francisco CA 43.42 7.00 50.42
10 Reed Smith Paradise Valley AZ 45.13 4.67 49.79
11 Ryan Lai Honolulu HI 41.95 7.67 49.61
12 Ryan Jameff Castlegar BC 31.25 4.00 35.25
13 Colin Leland Portland OR 27.87 5.67 33.53
14 Zachary Schutte Duvall WA 26.59 5.33 31.93
15 Tyler Kamigaki Poulsbo WA 24.35 5.33 29.68
16 Boyd Seth Hermiston OR 16.38 7.67 24.04
2010 Pacific Northwest Regional 1A Prelims Results
Place Players Name City State Tech Perf Final Score
1 Gentry Stein Chico CA 95.35 - 95.35
2 Ryan Lai Honolulu HI 94.20 - 94.20
3 Josh Yee San Francisco CA 89.37 - 89.37
4 Jacob Jensen La Grande OR 81.48 - 81.48
5 Kyle Hedges Lake Stevens WA 74.56 - 74.56
6 Ryan Jameff Castlegar BC 71.80 - 71.80
7 Leo Qin Portland OR 67.28 - 67.28
8 Reed Smith Paradise Valley AZ 66.91 - 66.91
9 Tyler Kamigaki Poulsbo WA 64.98 - 64.98
10 Colin Leland Portland OR 64.75 - 64.75
11 Zachary Schutte Duvall WA 64.27 - 64.27
12 Bryan Figueroa Oakley CA 60.99 - 60.99
13 Charles Haycock Abbotsford BC 60.33 - 60.33
14 Justin Deal Oldtown ID 60.12 - 60.12
15 Nick Maddox Chico CA 57.60 - 57.60
16 Matthew Fernandez San Francisco CA 56.69 - 56.69
17 Clint Armstrong Corvallis OR 56.56 - 56.56
18 Dylan Benharris Redondo Beach CA 51.83 - 51.83
19 Justin Cronin Portland OR 51.49 - 51.49
20 Hugh Higinbotham Kirkland WA 47.28 - 47.28
21 Adam Bottiglia Portland OR 45.58 - 45.58
22 Nick Johnson Ellensburg WA 43.45 - 43.45
23 Adam Spencer Walla Walla WA 41.87 - 41.87
24 Michael Kurti Stockton NJ 40.75 - 40.75
25 Avi Meyer Portland OR 36.88 - 36.88
26 Ben Parish Duvall WA 34.25 - 34.25
27 Carson Sablan Bothell WA 30.67 - 30.67
28 Paul Dang Portland OR 29.44 - 29.44
29 Henvey Chen Enumclaw WA 27.56 - 27.56
30 Katelyn Garcia Phoenix AZ 27.20 - 27.20
31 Andrew Jewell Portland OR 25.28 - 25.28
32 Matt Dour Portland OR 18.48 - 18.48
33 Travis Morin Anchorage AK 17.79 - 17.79
34 Nori Bruner Dixie WA 14.55 - 14.55
35 Scott Griggs Oregon City OR 11.37 - 11.37
36 Austin Jennings Renton WA 8.71 - 8.71
37 Alex Sapadin Snohomish WA (3.84) - (3.84)
38 Ryan Johnson Poulsbo WA (5.80) - (5.80)
2010 Pacific Northwest Regional Sport Ladder Results
Place Players Name Age Division Last Made
1 John Bozung 21+ 21 (19)
2 Jay Wendt 21+ 20 (18)
3 Brian Tran 12-20 19 (18)
4 Mark Overfield 21+ 17 (18)
4 Russ Bean 21+ 17 (18)
6 Alex Atwater 12-20 16 (7)
7 Brighton Kilgore 12-20 14 (11)
8 Truman O’Doherty 12-20 13 (12)
9 Liz Spain 21+ 13 (11)
10 Nikita Taylor 12-20 13 (7)
11 Irene Swanberg 21+ 11 (8)
12 Riley Hendron 12-20 10 (11)
12 Mark Ayers 12-20 10 (11)
12 Ryan Peterson 21+ 10 (11)
15 Ken Hohnstein 21+ 10 (1)
16 Craig Smith 21+ 9 (10)
17 Johan Cea 21+ 9 (7)
18 John Swanberg <12 8 (9)
19 Ashton Kilgore 12-20 6 (3)
20 Alex Taylor <12 3 (4)
20 Nanette Armstrong 21+ 3 (4)
22 Aaron Kilgore <12 1 (2)
Posted in Results | Leave a comment

2009 PNWR Results

2009 Pacific Northwest Yo-Yo Championships 2A Results
Place Players Name State Final Score
1 Joseph Harris CA 100.00
2 Grant Johnson CA 56.14
3 Ryan Lai HI 54.74
4 Dave Bazan ID 34.45
5 Josh Yee CA 25.63
6 Kyler Burnett WA 5.74
7 Jacob Jensen OR 1.23
2009 Pacific Northwest Yo-Yo Championships 3A Results
Place Players Name State Final Score
1 Ryan Lai HI 100.00
2 Josh Yee CA 57.43
3 Joseph Harris CA (4.59)
4 Jacob Jensen OR (8.74)
2009 Pacific Northwest Yo-Yo Championships Offstring Results
Place Players Name State Final Score
1 Bryan Figueroa CA 100.00
2 Connor Swan AZ 71.95
3 Ryan Lai HI 50.91
4 Kyle Hedges WA 39.90
5 Jacob Jensen OR 4.47
6 Joseph Harris CA (0.36)
2009 Pacific Northwest Yo-Yo Championships 1A Results
Place Players Name State Final Score
1 Jensen Kimmitt AB 99.81
2 Tyler Severance DE 81.49
3 Grant Johnson CA 69.01
4 Joseph Harris CA 53.75
5 Miguel Correa TX 52.66
6 Ryan Lai HI 51.00
7 Charles Haycock BC 45.62
8 Josh Yee CA 42.94
9 Sterling Quinn WA 42.61
10 Mark Allen TN 41.81
11 Boyd Seth OR 34.08
12 Justin Deal ID 33.36
13 Chris Mikulan AB 32.46
14 Kyle Hedges WA 31.55
15 Jacob Jensen OR 29.93
16 Kyler Burnett WA 15.67
2009 Pacific Northwest Yo-Yo Championships Counterweight Results
Place Players Name State Final Score
1 Tyler Severance DE 97.55
2 Miguel Correa TX 84.41
3 Sterling Quinn WA 75.20
4 Josh Yee CA 41.64
5 Kyle Hedges WA 37.34
6 Connor Swan AZ 33.92
7 Matt Fernandez CA 29.78
8 Sean Vanzandt LA 25.00
9 Dalan Kerr ID 20.82
10 Shannon Jackson AZ 19.41
11 Reed Smith AZ 13.50
12 Jacob Jensen OR (7.10)
2009 Pacific Northwest Yo-Yo Championships 1A-Prelims Results
Place Players Name State Final Score
1 Jensen Kimmitt AB 100.00
2 Tyler Severance DE 69.51
3 Joseph Harris CA 58.87
4 Miguel Correa TX 48.22
5 Charles Haycock BC 47.79
6 Ryan Lai HI 45.07
7 Chris Mikulan AB 40.53
8 Mark Allen TN 38.87
9 Josh Yee CA 36.31
10 Kyle Hedges WA 34.00
11 Jacob Jensen OR 32.34
12 Kyler Burnett WA 31.17
13 Sean Vanzandt LA 27.50
14 Reed Smith AZ 25.65
15 Branden Moreau WA 23.13
16 Ben McPhee AZ 16.30
17 Carson Sablan WA 15.16
18 Jeromy Nguyen OR 14.91
19 Dalan Kerr ID 14.66
20 Paul Dang OR 11.24
21 Clint Armstrong OR 6.89
22 Clifton Crimefighter OR 3.42
2009 Pacific Northwest Yo-Yo Championships Sport Ladder Results
Place Players Name Age Division Final Score
1 David Zilar 12-20 19 (14)
2 Joe Sparhawk 12-20 14 (13) *Won tiebreaker
3 Andrew Essad 12-20 14 (13)
4 Russ Bean 21+ 13 (12)
5 Joseph Emanuele 21+ 13 (11)
6 Michael Sparhawk 12-20 11 (12)
7 Liz Spain 21+ 11 (9)
7 Brighton Kilgore 12-20 11 (9)
9 Joshua Kozemzak 12-20 11 (8)
10 Brian Tran 12-20 11 (7)
11 Zach Schutte 12-20 10 (11)
11 Justin Vonspanya 12-20 10 (11)
13 Tyler Rae 12-20 9 (10)
14 Frankin Brien 12-20 7 (6)
15 Irene Swanberg 21+ 7 (1)
16 Johan Cea 21+ 6 (3)
17 Wilson Kilgore Under 12 0 (0)
Posted in Results | Leave a comment

2008 PNWR Results

Pacific NW Regional Championships 1A Results


Place Players Name State Overall Score
1 Augie Fash CA 100.00
2 Grant Johnson CA 62.25
3 Sterling Quinn WA 60.37
4 John Huber WA 46.76
5 Ting-Wei Lin WA 45.47
6 Bryan Figueroa CA 45.33
7 Tomoya Ichikawa WA 40.50
8 Derek Hall WA 36.59
9 JJ Pallagi WA 35.09
10 Nathan Dewitt WA 33.94
11 Joseph Harris HI 32.09
12 David Dimalanta WA 30.88
13 Jared Villareal WA 29.10
14 Connor Swan AZ 27.37
15 Jacob Jensen OR 22.10
Pacific NW Regional Championships 2A Results


Place Players Name State Overall Score
1 Joseph Harris HI 100.00
2 Tomoya Ichikawa WA 59.43
3 Grant Johnson CA 38.30
4 Jacob Jensen OR 2.19
Pacific NW Regional Championships 3A Results


Place Players Name State Overall Score
1 Patrick Borgerding CA 100.00
2 Joseph Harris HI 11.48
3 Jacob Jensen OR 4.13
Pacific NW Regional Championships 4A Results


Place Players Name State Overall Score
1 Bryan Figueroa CA 100.00
2 Grant Johnson CA 35.93
3 Dylan Benharris CA 30.22
4 Connor Swan AZ 26.09
5 Kyle Hedges WA 18.75
6 Sean Vanzandt LA 10.80
7 Jacob Jensen OR 8.90
8 Kyler Burnett WA 4.14
9 Carson Sablan WA -
Pacific NW Regional Championships 5A Results


Place Players Name State Overall Score
1 Sterling Quinn WA 100.00
2 Bryan Figueroa CA 77.94
3 Tie McClellan WA 67.07
4 Kyle Hedges WA 57.97
5 Connor Swan WA 57.71
6 Dylan Benharris CA 57.63
7 Sean Vanzandt LA 38.91
8 Taylor Schomer WA 19.77
9 Jacob Jensen OR 13.89
Pacific NW Regional Championships 1A Prelim Results


Place Players Name State Overall Score
1 Grant Johnson CA 100.00
2 JJ Pallagi WA 81.09
3 Derek Hall WA 77.77
4 Connor Swan AZ 75.01
5 Tomoya Ichikawa WA 73.73
6 Bryan Figueroa CA 72.08
7 Jared Villareal WA 71.23
8 Ting-Wei Lin WA 69.32
9 Joseph Harris HI 61.17
10 David Dimalanta WA 58.26
11 Jacob Jensen OR 57.61
12 Dylan Benharris CA 46.38
13 Sean Vanzandt LA 44.72
14 Taylor Schomer WA 38.34
15 Michael Turner WA 37.35
16 DJ Peralta WA 34.83
17 Bryan Romnes WA 33.39
18 Kyle Hedges WA 33.34
19 Carson Sablan WA 26.47
20 Kyler Burnett WA 19.87
21 Boyd Seth Who Knows? -735.61
Posted in Results | Leave a comment