2012 Results

2A Finals
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Yuuki SPENCER TX 75.87
2 Paul YATH CA 72.66
3 Ryan LAI HI 69.92
4 Yoshi MIKAMOTO CA 66.74
5 Yusuke MORIKI JPN 58.11
6 Hugh HIGINBOTHAM WA 36.94
7 Jordan SAMBUENO WA 25.52
8 Jacob JENSEN ??? 23.49
3A Finals
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Yoshi MIKAMOTO CA 81.50
2 Paul YATH CA 66.77
3 Ryan LAI HI 54.21
4 Mack FINLEY OR 35.85
5 Jacob JENSEN ??? 13.83
6 Xavier HERNANDEZ WA 8.29
7 Michael GOODY CA -7.04
4A Finals
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Zac RUBINO CA 88.00
2 Daniel DIETZ MA 58.62
3 Dan MIZELL AZ 51.67
4 Kevin NICHOLAS WA 47.09
5 Nick JOHNSON WA 46.52
6 Kyle HEDGES WA 24.28
7 Samson NICKEL OR 18.56
8 Nehemiah PETERSON WI 18.01
9 Justin VONGPANYA WA 17.55
10 Ian LAWSON CA 13.40
11 Jeremy MEUGENS BC 12.35
12 Anthony MARTINEZ WA 12.08
13 Michael GOODY CA 12.01
14 Noah BACHOFEN WI 10.37
15 Rick COBB CA -13.74
5A Finals
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Miguel CORREA AZ 87.00
2 Sterling QUINN WA 78.98
3 Dan MIZELL AZ 52.55
4 Kyle HEDGES WA 48.54
5 Michael KURTI NJ 45.95
6 Patrick CANNY CO 40.05
7 Adam SPENCER WA 39.49
8 Leo QIN OR 32.86
9 Dylan WATT BC 31.49
10 Jacob JENSEN ??? 28.73
11 Mac WOOD WA 15.04
12 Zachary SCHUTTE WA 2.82
1A Finals
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Gentry STEIN CA 91.44
2 Daniel DIETZ MA 82.99
3 Zach GORMLEY CO 79.89
4 Mike MARSHALL CA 72.73
5 Li LUCKEY BC 67.37
6 Sam UNGERER CA 67.24
7 Luke FINNELL OR 67.20
8 Kevin NICHOLAS WA 66.04
9 Patrick CANNY CO 63.18
10 Michael KURTI NJ 62.69
11 Harrison LEE BC 61.01
12 Yusuke MORIKI JPN 59.91
13 Sterling QUINN WA 59.42
14 Clint ARMSTRONG AZ 57.57
15 Michael MONTGOMERY ID 56.74
16 Nehemiah PETERSON WI 55.13
17 Dan MIZELL AZ 52.02
18 Hugh HIGINBOTHAM WA 51.14
19 Nick JOHNSON WA 48.49
20 Alec CAMPBELL KA 45.84
21 Ky ZIZAN PA 35.08
22 Boyd SETH OR 33.32
23 Jerret ULMER WA 29.60
24 Slade RIGGS NC 25.38
1A Prelims
Place First Name Last Name State Total Score
1 Li LUCKEY BC 93.59 To Finals
2 Patrick CANNY CO 91.00
3 Harrison LEE BC 86.23
4 Michael MONTGOMERY ID 85.01
5 Hugh HIGANBOTHAM WA 78.60
6 Nick JOHNSON WA 77.58
7 Luke FINNELL OR 77.43
8 Yusuke MORIKI JPN 77.35
9 Ky ZIZAN PA 70.87
10 Sam UNGERER CA 70.85
11 Michael KURTI NJ 69.18
12 Nehemiah PETERSON WI 68.13
13 Alec CAMPBELL KS 68.07
14 Jerret ULMER WA 67.92
15 Slade RIGGS NC 67.86
16 Jt NICKEL OR 66.05
17 Adam SPENCER WA 65.84
18 Tessa PICCILLO CA 65.60
19 Jordan SAMBUENO WA 65.27
20 Ibrahim RAHMAN OR 64.78
21 Kyle HEDGES WA 63.63
22 Tony NORTH UT 63.52
23 Paul DANG OR 57.64
24 Mark MONTGOMERY GA 56.47
25 Junhong MCINTOSH-LEE BC 55.65
26 Jim WHITE OR 52.97
27 Jacob JENSEN ??? 52.67
28 Kaden HARDY UT 52.57
29 Wilson VAN GUNDY CA 52.07
30 Luke REINERT WA 52.05
31 Ann CONNOLLY VA 51.05
32 Joseph PALLAGI WA 50.71
33 Leo QIN OR 48.71
34 Zachary SCHUTTE WA 47.50
35 Alberto ODON JR OR 46.88
36 Noah BACHOFEN WI 46.12
37 Ryan LAI HI 45.72
38 Henry GRAY OR 45.31
39 Jack FINNELL OR 44.20
40 Ryan JOHNSON WA 43.42
41 Ian LAWSON CA 42.67
42 Justin VONGPANYA WA 41.16
43 Michael GOODY CA 40.75
44 Thomas KEANE OR 40.07
45 Cory HENDON CA 39.67
46 Macarthur WOOD WA 39.15
47 Dylan WATT BC 35.92
48 Anthony MARTINEZ WA 33.73
49 Travis MORIN AK 30.88
50 Andrew DAUGHERTY OR 30.76
51 Jeremy MEUGENS BC 29.74
52 Jeffrey LEUNG WA 29.16
53 Andrew HULTERSTROM UT 28.98
54 Jason RODRIGUEZ NY 28.12
55 Jordan HACHERL OR 26.33
56 Josh LESSER CA 24.13
57 Tristan CASTANEDA WA 24.00
58 Jason BANALES WA 20.14
59 Luke OROT AK 14.75
60 Clifton COWABUNGA OR 7.48
61 Justin CRONIN OR 6.04
Novice Freestyle
Place First Name Last Name State
1 Will OAKLEY OR
2 William CARNELL UT
3 Alex WHITNEY OR
The remaining players are listed in performance order
Edwin TSANG BC
Ethan HARDY UT
Alvin LIEU WA
Tarin SCHNEIDER OR
Christian CLARETE WA
Xavier LESTER WA
Andrew PAYTON OR
Christian ENCOMIENDA WA
Mason DEVRIEND WA
Victor UEMURA BC
Alistair MERTEN WA
Bryan WOMACK WA
Alex SKELLY BC
Ryan JACOBS OR
Irene SWANBERG WA
Elijah TAN OR
Andrew ESSAD WA
Finn ROSENFELD OR
Leo RUBIN-STENCEL WA
Nicholas DAY WA
Ladder Division
Place First Name Last Name Division Last Trick Made First Trick Missed
1 Jay WENDT 21+ 24 20
2 Russ BEAN 21+ 21 18
3 Tarin SCHNEIDER 12 to 20 19 14
4 Ian EDNEY 12 to 20 17 16
5 Alex SKELLY Under 12 17 11
6 Andrew ESSAD 12 to 20 16 13
7 Sam KATSUDA Under 12 14 5
8 Boras VAN HORN 12 to 20 13 10
8 Chris KATSUDA 21+ 13 10
10 Jack OAKLEY Under 12 12 10
10 Irene SWANBERG 21+ 12 10
12 Trevor CAFFEE Under 12 11 10
13 Ethan HARDY Under 12 10 11
14 Joh MORRILL Under 12 10 9
14 Kira PODOLSKY 12 to 20 10 9
16 Elijah TAN 12 to 20 10 8
17 DJ PERALTA 21+ 10 7
18 Xavier LESTER Under 12 10 4
19 Davis PAYTON 12 to 20 8 9
20 Sean ESSAD Under 12 7 5
21 Tim OAKLEY 21+ 6 7
22 Jeff SCHROEDER 21+ 0 1

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to 2012 Results

  1. Chris says:

    The boy that got 1st place in the under 12 trick ladder is missing. The last trick he made was gyro flop.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>